Home

2017 FALL Children of SPE Scholarship Recipients 


Congratulations to the recipients of the Fall 2017 SPE Children of Evangeline Section $500 scholarship. Remember to reapply for the Spring 2018 semester.

 

Congratulations to:

Adam Wetzel
Alaina Wetzel
Brock Bonin
Cary McCraine
Emily Langlinais
Emily Lawson
Hannah Morales
Jaclyn Docherty
John-Michael Bellard
Matthew Lawson

=========================================================

SPE Evangeline Section Spring LSU Scholarship Winners

 

Congratulations to:

Hayden Michael Broussard

Colleen Joan Daley

Parker Easton Jones

Brian P. McCamley

Brandon Taylor Newton

=========================================================

SPE Evangeline Section Spring ULL Scholarship Winners

 

Congratulations to:

Maria L. Cepeda Villamizar

Bryan Holmgren

Anh T. Le

Christopher Moore

Cameron White

=========================================================

2018 Spring Children of SPE Scholarship Recipients

 

Congratulations to the recipients of the Spring 2018 SPE Children of Evangeline Section $500 scholarship.

John-Michael Bellard

Jaclyn Docherty

Emily Langlinais

Emily Lawson

Matthew Lawson

Lillian Lestelle

Cary McCraine

Hannah Morales

Alaina Wetzel

=========================================================

Congratulations to the 2017-2018 SPE SCHOOL SCIENCE GRANT AWARD WINNERS

 

Acadia Parish

Mire Elementary

 

East Baton Rouge Parish

Baton Rouge Magnet High

Northeast High School

Pinnacle Education Developmental Academy

 

Iberville Parish

East Iberville Elementary

 

Lafayette Parish

Broadmoor Elementary

Charles M. Burke Elementary

Comeaux High School

David Thibodeaux Stem Academy

Duson Elementary

Edgar Martin Middle School

Judice Middle

L.J. Alleman Middle School

Milton Elementary

St. Pius Elementary

Woodvale Elementary

Westminster Christian Academy

 

Pointe Coupee Parish

STEM Magnet Academy

=========================================================

2018 - 2019 Officers and Directors

 

Congratulations to the Officers and Directors elected to serve in 2018 - 2019.
Chairman: David Boucher (Baker Hughes)
First Vice Chairman (Programs): Lillian Espinoza-Gala (LEG Exploration Education, LLC)  
Second Vice Chairman (Membership): Nida Sfeir (Owen Oil Tools) 
Third Vice Chairman (Activities): Danny McCowen (ChemStar Production Chemicals)  
Treasurer: Karen Lestelle (Consulting)
Secretary: Larry Schmermund (Smith Mason & Company)
1st Year Directors: Julia Battle (Hise Oil Company), Mark Lentz (Baker Hughes) and Ben Como (Stokes & Spiehler USA)
2nd Year Directors: John Paul McKee, Bryce Hennigan (Newpark Drilling Fluids), Tarig Osman (Halliburton)

 

UPCOMING EVENTS


Log in to see this information

Either the content you're seeking doesn't exist or it requires proper authentication before viewing.