Officers

2018 Nigeria Council Leadership


NAME

OFFICE

SECTION

COMPANY

Chikezie Nwosu

Council Chair

Ind (61)

ADDAX

Mr. Debo Fagbami

Vice Council Chair

Ind(103)

OILDATA

Dr. Saka Matemilola

Immediate Past Council Chair

Ind (103)

FIRST E&P

Mr. Saheed Oloso

Conference Chair

103

NLNG

Mr. Temitope Oshuntuyi

Council Secretary

61

ExxonMobil

Mr. Salahuddeen Tahir

Council Treasurer

199

NNPC HQ

Mr. Buchi Okereke

Publicty Secretary

61

Chevron

Mr. Henry Ijomanta

Student Affairs Chair

116

NPDC

Prof Lekan Olafuyi

Membership Chair - SPE Cares

116

UNIBEN

Mr. Nosa Aisien

Member

116

NPDC

Mr. Etta Agbor

FASC Chair

103

Shell

Mr. Francis Dike

TSC Chair

104

Shell

Mrs. Ehimhen Agunloye

Member

61

SNEPCo

Mr. Aristotle John -Emezi

Member

199

NNPC HQ

Mr. Othman Mohammed

Member

103

NAOC

Mr. Dan Agbone

Member

104

NPDC

Mr. Polycarp Ighoro

Member

104

WRPC

Mr. Ere Iyalla

Member

199

PTDF

Mrs. Oghogho Effiom

Member

61

SNEPCo

2018 COUNCIL STANDING COMMITTEES

 

 

NAME

OFFICE

SECTION

COMPANY

TECHNICAL STANDING COMMITTEE

Mr. Francis Dike

TSC Chair

104

Shell

Mr. Erasmus Buchi Nnana

Co-Chair TSC

103

Shell

Mr. Buchi Okereke

Member TSC

61

Chevron

Mrs. Ehimhen Agunloye

Member TSC

61

SNEPCo

Mr. Henry Ijomanta

Member TSC

116

NPDC

FINANCE & AUDIT STANDING COMMITTEE

Mr. Etta Agbor

FASC Chair

103

Shell

Mr. Ere Iyalla

Co-Chair FASC

199

PTDF

Mr. Salahuddeen Tahir

Member FASC

199

NNPC HQ

Mr. Polycarp Ighoro

Member FASC

104

WRPC

Mr. Daniel Agbone

Member FASC

104

NPDC

MANAGEMENT & SERVICES STANDING COMMITTEE

Mr. Oladugba Odunayo

MSSC Chair

116

NPDC

Mr. Othman Mohammed

Co-Chair MSSC

103

NAOC

Mr. Temitope Oshuntuyi

Member MSSC

61

ExxonMobil

Mr. Prof Lekan Olafuyi

Member MSSC

116

UNIBEN

Mr. Aristotle John -Emezi

Member MSSC

199

NNPC HQ

 SPECIAL COMMITTEES

NAME

OFFICE

SECTION

COMPANY

STCE Committee (Determination of 2019 Host Chapter)

Chair

Mr. Ernest Mkpasi

61

EXXONMOBIL

Professional Development Committee

Chair

Engr. George Iwo

103

NAOC

Technical Excellence Committee

Chair

Mr. Francis Nwaochei

61

CHEVRON

SPE Cares

Chair

Prof. Olafuyi Olalekan

116

UNIBEN

We Appreciate You (WAY)

Chair

Mr. Dipo Ashafa

103

SHELL

OLEF 2017 Committee

Chair

Mrs. Oghogho Effiom

61

SHELL

Co-Chair

Mr. Erepagamoye Iyalla

199

PTDF

Council Tenders Committee (CTC)

Chair

Mr. Debo Fagbami

103

OILDATA

Co-Chair

Engr. Ajiri Ogedegbe-FNSE

104

SPDC

ANNUAL PROGRAMMES

Conference Planning

 

 

Conference Chairman

Mr. Saheed Oloso

NLNG

103

Deputy conference chairman

Mrs. Oghogho Effiom

SNEPCo

61

 

 

 

 

Technical Paper

 

 

 

Chair

Uwem Umoh

TOTAL

61

Co-chair 1

Mr. Idowu Odumboni

ADDAX

61

Member

 

 

 

Adviser

Engr. Chike Nwonodi

SPDC

116

Short Course

 

 

 

Chair

Mrs. Sola Robinson

HALLIBURTON

103

Co-chair

Mr. Stephen Opatewa

SNEPCO

61

Member

 

 

 

Adviser

Mrs. Bola Femi-Saliu

CHEVRON

61

Secretariat

 

 

 

Chair

Mr. Temitope Oshuntuyi

EXXONMOBIL

61

Co - chair

Mr. Harry Obera

SHELL

103

Member

 

 

 

Accommodation / logistic

 

 

Chair

Mr. Daniel Abia

TOTAL

103

Co - chair

Mr. Oladugba Odunayo

NPDC

116

Member

 

 

 

Adviser

Mr. Temitope Oshuntuyi

EXXONMOBIL

61

Panel Session

 

 

 

Chair

Engr. Chike Nwonodi

SPDC

116

Co - chair

Mr. Erasmus Nnanna

SHELL

103

Member

 

 

 

Adviser

Rita Okoroafor

SCHLUMBERGER

61

Venue & Entertainment

 

 

Chair

Mrs. Bola Femi-Saliu

CHEVRON

61

Co - chair

Mr. Erepagamoye Iyalla

PTDF

199

Member

 

 

 

Adviser

Ugochi Akwiwu

NPDC

116

Exhibition

 

 

 

Chair

Ms. Ugochi Akwiwu

NPDC

116

Co-chair

Anthony Nwajei

OILDATA

103

Member

 

 

 

Adviser

Mrs. Oghogho Effiom

SHELL

61

Student Programme

 

 

Chair

Ms. Stella Egwim

SHELL

103

Co - chair

Mr. Biyi Awotiku

CHEVRON

61

Member

 

 

 

Adviser

Dr. Ohenhen Ikponmwosa

UNIBEN

116

YP Programme

 

 

 

Chair

Mr. Francis Oko

NPDC

116

Co - chair

Ms. Tina Ovuema

FUPRE

104

Member

 

 

 

Adviser

Mrs. Okoroafor Rita

SCHLUMBERGER

61

Awards

 

 

 

Chair

Mr. Dipo Ashafa

SHELL

103

Co - chair

Mrs. Priscilla Enwere

 SAPETRO

61

Member

 

 

 

External Communication

 

 

Chair

Mr. Othman Mohammed

NAOC

103

Co-chair

Ms. Rakiya Sambo

NNPC

199

Member

 

 

 

Critical Review

 

 

 

Chair

Mr. Francis Dike

SHELL

104

Co - chair

Mr. Ernest Mkpasi

EXXONMOBIL

61

Member

 

 

 

Advisor

Salahudeen Tahir

NNPC HQ

199

Family Programme

 

 

 

Chair

Mrs. Nurah Oyekan

SNEPCo

61

Co-chair

Chantal Chizea

SNEPCo

61

Member

 

 

 

Adviser

Mrs. Hilda Edema-Silo

WRPC

104

Sponsorship Programme

 

 

Chair

Mr. Mustapha Yusufu

NNPC -NAPIMS

199

Co - chair

Dr. Bello Kelani

UNIBEN

116

Member

 

 

 

Women Programme

 

 

 

Chair

Mrs. Onyinye Reginald-Ugwuadu

SPDC

103

Co - chair

Ms. Patience Abia

NPDC

103

Member

 

 

 

Topical Issues Workshop

 

 

Chair

Mr. Adegboyega Ajayi

TOTAL

103

Co-chair

Dr. Ohenhen Ikponmwosa

UNIBEN

116

Member

 

 

 

Adviser

Caroline Onita

SHELL

104

Section Officers Workshop

 

 

Chair

Mr. Kassim Hamzat

SHELL

104

Co-chair

Mr. Aristotle John-Emezi

NNPC

199

Member

 

 

 

Health Safety Environment & Security

 

 

Chair

Mr. Bruce Onengiye

NNPC R&D

104

Co-chair

Mrs. Nkechi Anasoh

FIRST E&P

61

Member

 

 

 

Adviser

Mr. Mohammed Othman

NAOC

103


Mr. Chikezie Nwosu, Technical Director
Addax Petroleum Nigeria
Chairman

Mr. Debo Fagbami, COO Xenergi
Vice Council Chairman

Mr. Temitope Oshuntuyi, ExxonMobil
Secretary


Mr. Salahuddeen Tahir, NNPC
Treasurer

 

Dr. Saka Matemilola, FIRST E&P
Immediate Past Chairman